N.S.W. Sea Kayak Club Honour Board

Life Members

 

 2000  Norm Sanders 

 2001  David Winkworth 

 2006  Rob Mercer 

 2006  Sharon Betteridge 

 2008  Vicky McAuley 

 2011  Stuart Trueman 

 

 

 

Presidents

 

 

 1989-90  Perc Carter 

 1990-91  John Slattery 

 1991-92  Ray Abrahall 

 1992-93  Patrick Dibben 

 1993-94  Patrick Dibben 

 1994-95  Dave Winkworth 

 1995-96  Dirk Stuber 

 1996-97  Norm Sanders 

 1997-98  Norm Sanders 

 1998-99  Norm Sanders 

 1999-00  Norm Sanders 

 2000-01  Robert Mercer 

 2001-02  Robert Mercer 

 2002-03  Robert Mercer 

 2003-04  Andrew McPhail / Ian Phillips 

 2004-05  Richard McNeall 

 2005-06  Elizabeth Thomson 

 2006-07  Elizabeth Thomson 

 2007-08  Michael Steinfeld 

 2008-09  Michael Steinfeld 

 2009-10  Michael Steinfeld 

 2010-11  George Jessup 

 2011-12  David Fisher 

2012-13  David Fisher

2013-14 Campbell Tiley

2014-15 Campbell Tiley

2015-16 Campbell Tiley

2016-17 Megan Pryke

 

 

Vice Presidents

 

 

 1989-90  Michael Richardson /Ken McDonald 

 1990-91  Ken McDonald 

 1991-92  Ken McDonald 

 1992-93  Ken McDonald 

 1993-94  Dave Winkworth 

 1994-95  Patrick Dibben 

 1995-96  Dave Winkworth 

 1996-97  Dave Winkworth 

 1997-98  Dave Winkworth 

 1998-99  Dave Winkworth 

 1999-00  Dave Winkworth 

 2000-01  Dave Winkworth 

 2001-02  Dirk Stuber 

 2002-03  Dirk Stuber 

 2003-04  Tom Parker 

 2004-05  Elizabeth Thomson 

 2005-06  Richard McNeall 

 2006-07  Adrian Clayton 

 2007-08  Lee Killingworth 

 2008-09  Lee Killingworth /Jan Wright 

 2009-10  Ken Day 

 2010-11  Ken Day 

 2011-12  John Piotrowski 

 2012-13  Tony Wennerbom

2013-14 Adrian Clayton

2014-15 Adrian Clayton

2015-16 Tony Murphy

2016-17 Tony Murphy 

Secretary/Treasurers

 

 

 1995-96  Arunas Pilka 

 1996-97  Arunas Pilka 

 1997-98  Doug Frazer 

 1998-99  Jan Murrel 

 1999-00  Stuart Trueman 

 2000-01  Nick Gill 

 2001-02  Vicki McAuley 

 2002-03  Laurie Geoghegan 

 2003-04  Nick Palmer 

 2004-05  Nick Palmer 

 2005-06  Michael Steinfeld 

 2006-07  Michael Steinfeld 

 2007-08  Kirk Pitman 

 2008-09  Kirk Pitman 

 2009-10  David Fisher 

 2010-11  David Fisher 

 2011-12  Raewyn Duffy

2012-13  Raewyn Duffy

2013-14 Raewyn Duffy

2014-15 Raewyn Duffy

 2015-16 Alison Curtin

2016-17 Alison Curtin

 

 

Secretaries

 

 

 1989-90  Ken Mcdonald 

 1990-91  Patrick Dibben 

 1991-92  Gary Edmond 

 

 

 

Treasurers

 

 

 1989-90  Dirk Stuber 

 1990-91  Dirk Stuber 

 1991-92  Peter Adams 

 

 

 

Training Coordinators

 

 

 1989-90  John Slattery 

 1996-97  Dave Winkworth 

 1997-98  Dave Winkworth 

 1998-99  Dave Winkworth 

 1999-00  Dave Winkworth 

 2000-01  Dave Winkworth 

 2001-02  Andrew Eddy 

 2002-03  Andrew Eddy 

 2003-04  Ian Phillips 

 2004-05  Ian Phillips/ Harry Havu 

 2005-06  Harry Havu 

 2006-07  David Hipsley 

 2007-08  Adrian Clayton 

 2008-09  John Piotrowski 

 2009-10  John Piotrowski 

 2010-11  John Piotrowski 

 2011-12  Guy Reeve 

 2012-13 Ian Vaile

2013-14 Fernando Charnis

2014-15 Stuart Trueman

 2015-16 Stuart Trueman

2016-17 Nick Blacklock

 

 

Trips Coordinators

 

 

 1989-90  John Slattery 

 1990-91  Michael Richardson 

 1991-92  Cezar Ramos 

 1992-93  David Miles 

 1993-94  Dirk Stuber 

 1994-95  Arunas Pilka 

 1995-96  Gary Edmond 

 1996-97  Andrew Eddy 

 1997-98  Andrew Eddy 

 1998-99  Andrew Eddy 

 1999-00  Nick Gill 

 2000-01  Stuart Trueman 

 2001-02  Paul Loker 

 2002-03  Paul Loker 

 2003-04  Laurie Geoghegan 

 2004-05  Kevin Brennan 

 2005-06  Mark Berry 

 2006-07  Stephan Meyn 

 2007-08  David Hipsley 

 2008-09  Sally Jacobs 

 2009-10  Sally Jacobs 

 2010-11  Matt Bezzina 

 2011-12  Matt Bezzina 

  2012-13 Megan Pryke

2013-14 Shaan Gresser

2014-15 Shaan Gresser

 2015-16 Shaan Gresser

 2016-17 Selim Tezcan

 

Internet Coordinators

 

 

 1997-98  Jim Croft 

 1998-99  Andrew Eddy 

 1999-00  Andrew Eddy 

 2000-01  Andrew Eddy 

 2001-02  Alan Whiteman 

 2002-03  Max Brettargh 

 2003-04  Peter Kappelmann 

 2004-05  Peter Kappelmann 

 2005-06  Peter Kappelmann 

 2006-07  Peter Kappelmann 

 2007-08  Peter Kappelmann 

 2008-09  Peter Kappelmann 

 2009-10  Peter Kappelmann 

 2010-11  Peter Kappelmann 

 2011-12  Stephan Meyn 

  2012-13 Stephan Meyn

 2013-14 Stephan Meyn

2014-15 Stephan Meyn

 2015-16 Stephan Meyn

 2016-17 Stephan Meyn

Magazine Editors

 

1989-90   John Bamberry

1990-91   John Bamberry

1991-92   John Bamberry /Graham Mundy

1992-93   Graham Mundy

1993-94   Patrick Dibben /Alex Preema

1994-95   Leigh Hemmings

1995-96   Mark Pearson

1996-97   Mark Pearson

1997-98   David Whyte

1998-99   David Whyte

1999-00   Ian Phillips

2000-01   Ian Phillips

2001-02   Ian Phillips

2002-03   Ian Phillips

2003-04   Richard McNeall

2004-05   Ian Coles

2005-06   Ian Coles

2006-07   Sue Webber

2007-08   Sue Webber

2008-09   Jacqui Stone

2009-10   Jacqui Stone

2010-11   Dee Ratcliffe

2011-12   Dee Ratcliffe

 2012-13 Mark Schroeder

2013-14 Steve Hitchcock

2014-15 Steve Hitchcock

2015-16 Sreve Hitchcock

2016-17 Ruby Arden